Partner Playbook · Internal SOPNext Phase Consulting Firm

SING × Next Phase: how to refer your clients — and how your 10% referral fee works.

This playbook explains what SING offers the clients you refer, how to send them through, and how your referral fee is calculated — so your team can refer with confidence and know exactly what to tell clients.

Section 01 · What SING offers

Two entry points for your clients.

Every client you refer starts in one of two places. Match the entry point to where the client is — exploring, or ready to build a plan.

$250

30-Minute Consultation

For a client who isn't ready to commit to the roadmap and just wants to understand what SING does. A focused 30-minute session with a SING partner. The $250 is fully creditable toward any engagement the client proceeds with.

Use this when the client is exploring, not yet committed.
$500

Roadmap Development

The core Next Phase deliverable. The client receives their standard business documentation and a complete six-phase business roadmap. SING's standard rate is $500/hour — this is delivered as a flat $500 engagement so cost is never the barrier to clarity.

Use this when the client is ready to build their plan.
Section 02 · The $500 roadmap

What the client receives.

The roadmap is the core Next Phase deliverable. It begins with the client's foundation documents and ends with a complete, prioritized plan — and the option to work with SING for anything else they need.

  • Standard business documentation — EIN, Articles of Incorporation (one state), and Operating Agreement or Bylaws matched to the client's entity type
  • A six-phase roadmap covering Foundation, Financial, Capital, Operations, Compliance, and Marketing
  • Prioritized actions with cost and sequence for each phase
  • Clear gaps and a remediation path for every phase
  • Optional SING implementation support for the other services the client may need — at the client's discretion

After the roadmap is delivered, the client chooses whether to engage SING for the other services they may need — implementation, web, compliance, capital, or ongoing counsel. There is no obligation, and each additional engagement is scoped and priced separately.

Section 03 · How to refer

Send clients through the Next Phase link.

Your website links to SING's Next Phase program page. The client lands on a page built specifically for referred clients — they can book a conversation or begin their roadmap directly.

The referral link

Direct clients to the Next Phase program page through the link on your website. That page attributes the relationship to your referral.

https://sing-architect-group.base44.app/engagements/next-phase
Booking a conversation

For clients who want to talk before committing, share the scheduling link for a free conversation — or the $250 consultation if they want a focused session.

View the scheduling link
Section 04 · Your referral fee

10% on the entire relationship — not just the first engagement.

Next Phase earns 10% of every dollar a referred client pays to SING, for the life of the relationship. A client who starts with a $500 roadmap and later commissions an $8,000 website has generated $850 in referral fees.

Engagement
Client pays
Next Phase earns (10%)
30-Minute Consultation
$250
$25
Roadmap Development
$500
$50
Starter Web Presence
$1,000
$100
Professional Business Website
$3,500
$350
Advanced Web Build
$8,000
$800
Enterprise Counsel — Essentials (monthly)
$1,500/mo
$150/mo
Worked example

A client you refer begins with the $500 roadmap. Six months later, they return to SING for an $8,000 advanced web build.

Roadmap Development
$500$50
Advanced Web Build
$8,000$800
Total client spend
$8,500$850

That $850 is paid to Next Phase on the full $8,500 the client spent with SING — the roadmap and the website combined.

Section 05 · How it's tracked

Attribution, payout, and the full relationship.

Attribution

Clients arrive via your referral link. The relationship is recorded against Next Phase from the first engagement forward — across every service they use.

Full relationship

The 10% applies to every paid engagement the client completes with SING — the roadmap, and any future work: web builds, compliance, capital, memberships, and more.

Payout cadence

Referral fees are paid monthly, calculated on invoices the client has paid in the prior month. A simple statement accompanies each payout.

Section 06 · The flow

From referral to earned fee.

01

Refer

Send your client to SING through the Next Phase link on your website — it routes them to the Next Phase program page.

02

Book

The client books a consultation or begins the roadmap directly from the page.

03

Document

For roadmap clients, SING files their standard business documentation first — EIN, Articles, Operating Agreement or Bylaws.

04

Map

SING delivers the six-phase roadmap — prioritized, costed, and sequenced for the client's reality.

05

Earn

You earn 10% on every paid engagement from that client — now and on any future work they do with SING.

Questions about the partnership?

Reach a SING partner directly, or review the Next Phase program page your clients will see.